Road Running - Results

(Updated 8/10/2016)

 

Results of the Chamberlain Capital Classic 10/21km run in Pretoria on Saturday 8 October 2016.

 

Finishers:

5km – 670

10km – 1400

21km – 1400

 

10km

Men

Open 1 Mugwai Reghen (Tembisa) 32:43; 2 Esau Radebe (Nedbank) 32:54; 3 Musa Swakaxa (Rockies) 32:56

Veterans 1 Leon Baker (Midrand) 37:48; 2 Colin Witbooi (PMMC) 37:49

Masters 1 Joseph Moloto (PMMC) 40:40

Grandmasters 1 Mike de Bruto (Irene) 43:12

Great Grandmasters 1 Lammie Fourie (Agape) 61:45

80+ Ken Nurden (Agape) 61:32

 

Women

Open 1 Nicole Venter (Temp) 40:46; 2 Lesley Austin (KPMG) 41:00; 3 Historia Mokoena (SABS) 42:46

Veterans 1 Lesley Austin (KPMG) 41:00; 2 Colette Brighton (Phobians) 46:31

Masters 1 Debbie Bredenkamp (HQH) 48:41

Grandmasters 1 Francis van Blerk (Nedbank) 55:14

Great Grandmasters 1 Hettie Booysen (STD Bank) 92:10

80+ Deidre Larkin (Randburg) 64:34

 

21km

Men

Open 1 Sikumbuzo Seme (KPMG) 68:59; 2 Tshoba Vuyisile (TUT) 71:26; 3 Simon Mpholo (Nedbank) 71:56

Veterans 1 Simon Mpholo (Nedbank) 71:56; 2 Philip Breytenbach (Irene) 82:23

Masters 1 Tidimalo Modiga (Temp) 79:28

Grandmasters 1 Kosie van Vuuren (Fit 2000) 2:10:14

Great Grandmasters 1 Pele Tshikundamalema (Olifantsfontein) 1:52:07

 

Women

Open 1 Kataza Shipalana (Transnet) 85:06; 2 Jennifer Koech (Nedbank) 87:43; 3 Vuyokazi Gebe (Transnet) 90:18

Veterans 1 Zelda Breytenbach (Vitality) 99:40; 2 Lisa Fernandez (Kyalami) 1:45:01

Masters 1 Ansa Strydom (Nedbank) 1:42:02

Grandmasters 1 Carole de Waal (Wingate) 2:08:57

Great Grandmasters - None

Results kindly supplied by Derrick Chamberlain of Chamberlains Timekeeping ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ) 

 

 

Results of the MiWay Wally Hayward 10/21/42km run in Pretoria on Monday 2 May 2016

 

Finishers

42km – 3200

21km - 3100

10km – 2700

5km - 2000

 

42km

Men

Open 1 Tshidiso Bosiu (Rockies) 2:23:00; 2 Tebogoho Lejaha (Cool Running) 2:24:55; 3 Lucky Mtshali (Nedbank) 2:31:41; 4 Samuel Ongaki (Nedbank) 2:32:12; 5 Best Ngwenya (Nedbank) 2:32:48; 6 Frans Mogashoa (Wingate) 2:33:54; 7 Frans Mola (South Deep) 2:34:16; 8 Reuben Maapola (Nedbank) 2:35:52; 9 Peter Tadzirapa (Maxed Elite) 2:37:10;10 Raymond Phaladi (Nedbank) 2:39:10

 

Veterans 1 Peter Tadzirapa (Maxed Elite) 2:37:10; 2 Meshack Monareng (Cool Running) 2:41:11; 3 Johannes Shabangu (Live Athletics) 2:49:51

Masters 1 Moses Letlhaku (Cool Running) 2:57:28; 2 Nhlanhla Magubane (Corr Serv) 2:59:27; 3 Bethuel Mlambo (Nedbank) 3:02:14

Grandmasters 1 Sam Ndala (Nedbank) 3:27:37; 2 Theo Swanepoel (Kempton) 3:28:51; 3 Johan Nel (Irene) 3:35:51

Great Grandmasters 1 Luuk Hepkema (Magnolia) 4:50:38

 

Women

Open 1 Yolandi MacLean (Born 2 Run) 2:57:58; 2 Julanie Basson (Born 2 Run) 3:13:48; 3 Lesley Austin (KPMG) 3:19:40; 4 Nocawe Morake (Wonderpark) 3:21:15; 5 Enie Molatseu (Ekurhuleni) 3:25:02; 6 Kaoma Chileshe (A4A) 3:25:04; 7 Bathabile Manyaka (Diepkloof) 3:25:54; 8 Alta Kruger (Krugersdorp) 3:27:05; 9 Marcelle Coetzee (KPMG) 3:27:37; 10 Berdine Smit (Nedbank) 3:27:41

 

Veterans 1 Julanie Basson (Born 2 Run) 3:13:48; 2 Lesley Austin (KPMG) 3:19:40; 3 Nocawe Morake (Wonderpark) 3:21:15

 

Masters 1 Berdine Smit (Nedbank) 3:27:41; 2 Almarie Rothman (Kempton) 3:47:22; 3 Ansa Strydom (Nedbank) 3:49:38

 

Grandmasters 1 Val Watson (Runavation) 3:43:42; 2 Heleen Holl (Rustenburg) 4:04:47; 3 Daleen van Wyk (Vitality) 4:37:02

 

21km

Men

Open 1 Lucky Mohale (Boxer) 67:12; 2 Jeffrey Gwebu (KPMG) 67:16; 3 Lucas Jani (Nedbank) 67:27

 

Veterans 1 Philimon Manyaka (Nedbank) 75:49; 2 Judas Ntuli (Magnolia) 76:38; 3 Sello Monama (Rockies) 76:52

 

Masters 1 Dan Mothibe (Runavation) 79:20; 2 Tidimalo Modiga (Temp) 80:38; 3 Joseph Ndlovu (ACE) 81:46

 

Grandmasters 1 Mike de Bruto (Irene) 93:06; 2 Elias Raphuku (Black Diamond) 95:51; 3 Aubrey Watson (Runavation) 1:40:35

 

Great Grandmasters 1 Pele Tshikundamalema (Olifantsfontein) 2:01:04

 

80+ 1 Martin Coetzee (Magnolia) 2:58:00

 

Juniors 1 Wiehan van Niekerk (HS Eldoraigne) 86:41; 2 David Mashiane (RWFL) 87:16; 3 Bopape Lesetja (Nedbank) 93:56

 

Women

Open 1 Liziwe Mabona (AMPA) 83:05; 2 Marlize du Plessis (KPMG) 85:53; 3 Nandipha Dywili (Nedbank) 87:16

 

Veterans 1 Truzanne Swanepoel (Runavation) 89:31; 2 Mitsie vd Westhuizen (KPMG) 89:54; 3 Marilise Vermaak (Kempton) 96:14

 

Masters 1 Elmarie Pretorius (RWFL) 1:40:16; 2 Julie Soicher (Rockies) 1:44:49; 3 Sonia Scheepers (Green Mile) 1:46:31

 

Grandmasters 1 Francis van Blerk (Nedbank) 1:45:31; 2 Vollie Spies (Tuks) 1:58:41; 3 Carol de Waal (Wingate) 2:07:19

 

Juniors 1 Carla Venter (Temp) 1:40:00; 2 Melanie Roux (PPMK) 1:42:37; 3 Lizelle vd Velde (PMMC) 3:28:50

 

10km

Men

Open 1 Thebang Mosiako (Nedbank) 30:57; 2 Vincent Kipchircir (Nedbank) 31:49; 3 Phillemon Mathiba (Nedbank) 32:09

 

Veterans 1 Enoch Skosana (Nedbank) 34:57; 2 Philip Phawago (Nedbank) 36:21; 3 Timothy Tshokolo (Nedbank) 37:38

 

Masters 1 Joseph Moloto (SANDF) 39:54; 2 Piet Chauke (Gallopers) 41:21; 3 Brendan Divine (Fit 2000) 41:55

 

Grandmasters 1 Chris Reed (Florida) 50:20; 2 Tommie Breedt (Akasia) 53:18; 3 Neville Young (CSIR) 53:54

 

Great Grandmasters 1 Harry vd Merwe (BHS) 49:58

 

80+ 1 Ken Nurden (Agape) 67:25

 

Juniors 1 Reuben Masiane (Nedbank) 33:26; 2 Ezra Ferreira (Nedbank) 36:24; 3 Jean-Michael Laubscher (Centurion) 36:28

 

Women

Open 1 Andrea Steyn (Bicycle Run) 36:20; 2 Cornelia Joubert (Boxer) 36:54; 3 Simonay Weitz (KPMG) 38:30

 

Veterans 1 Samulekiso Moyo (Maxed Elite) 40:52; 2 Lizzie Dlhiwayo (RWFL) 42:14; 3 Mirriam Mooki (Rockies) 44:06

 

Masters 1 Jackie Frey (Khoza) 49:16; 2 Beatrix le Roux (Irene) 50:54; 3 Elmarie Boshoff (Fit Pta) 66:21

 

Grandmasters 1 Sonja Laxton (RAC) 50:40; 2 Erika Geldenhuys (Temp) 50:41

 

Great Grandmasters 1 Annetjie Greyvenstein (Irene) 66:26

 

80+ Deidre Larkin (Randburg) 65:19 

 

Juniors 1 Simonay Weitz (KPMG) 38:30; 2 Jeanne de Beer (Affies) 45:22; 3 Monique Geel (Affies) 46:25

 

  Results kindly supplied by Derrick Chamberlain of Chamberlains Timekeeping ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ) 

 

 

 

RESULTS - SA MARATHON CHAMPIONSHIPS - BUFFELS CLUB, EAST LONDON - 20 FEB 2016

 

KOLONADE  10KM & 21.1KM ROAD RACE – PRETORIA – SAT – 14/11/2015 :

WEATHER : Overcast

COURSE : Undulating,loop virtual double lapper.

FINISHERS : 10KM - 1281 ; 21.1KM – 1054 ; 5KM – est. 500

10KM :

MEN :

OPEN : 1. Enoch Skosana {also 1st. VET.) – Nedbank – 33;21 ; 2. Renier Grobler – Nedbank – 33;22 ; 3. Solly Sebathoma – Nedbank – 33;39 

VET. : 1. Enoch Skosana – Nedbank – 33;21

MASTER : 1. Victor Phetoe - Irene – 40;55

G.M. : 1. Lourens Smith - Irene – 53;16

G.G.M. : 1. Patrick Mafilika – Nedbank – 51;01

80+ : “None”

 

LADIES :

OPEN : 1. Adele Broodryk – Pukke – 37;51 ; 2. Yolande Maclean – Born2Run – 38;21 ; 3. Catherine Skosana – Nedbank – 39;53

VET. : 1. Jacquie v.d.Waals – Irene – 40;17

MASTER : 1. Elsabe Brink – Runavation – 46;24

G.M. : 1. Chanelle Stegmann – PMK – 01;04;53

G.G.M. : “None”

80+ : 1. Deirdre Larkin – Randburg – 01;01;31

 

21.1KM :

MEN:

OPEN : 1. Vincent Kipchichir {Kenya} – Nedbank – 01;10;39 ; 2. Bafana Dube – Transnet – 01;11;05 ; 3. Samuel Ongaki {Kenya} – Nedbank – 01;12;34

VET. : 1. Pete Medupe – Nedbank – 01;14;03

MASTER : 1. Dan Mothibe – Runavation – 01;10;34

G.M. : 1. Daniel Hlongwane – Nedbank – 01;39;23

G.G.M. : 1. Pele Tshikundamalema – Olifants – 01;43;45

 

LADIES:

OPEN : 1. Annerie Kruger – Magnolia – 01;27;08 ; 2. Tegan Edwards – Phobians – 01;37;01 ; 3. Nocawe Morake {ALSO 1st Vet.}  –TEMP – 01;41;08

VET. : 1. Nocawe Morake – TEMP – 01;41;08

MASTER : 1.Rita van Wyk – Boksburg – 01;44;15

G.M. : 1. Frances van Blerk – Nedbank – 01;52;58

G.G.M. : “None”

 

80+ : “None”

  Results kindly supplied by Pete van der Merwe of Pete's Sound & Entertainment

( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

 

 

RESULTS - ASA 42 KM CHAMPIONSHIP - SANTOS CARAVAN PARK, MOSSEL BAY - 26 SEP 2015

 

Results of the Chamberlain Capital Classic 10/21km run in Pretoria on Saturday 10 October 2015

 

Finishers

5km – 1100

10km  - 2030

21km – 1585

 

10km

Men

Open 1 Lesiba Peu (BCC) 31:54; 2 Africa Mailola (NedbanK) 32:17; 3 Donald Mashamatie (BCC) 32:27

Veterans 1 Sipho Ncube (Maxed Elite) 34:25; 2 Enrico Flusk (PMMC) 38:46

Masters 1 Joseph Moloto (PMMC) 40:23

Grandmasters 1 Machiel v Niekerk (Magnolia) 45:22

Great Grandmasters 1 Andries vd Merwe (Transnet) 54:14

80+ 1 Ken Nurden (Agape) 55:49

 

Women

Open 1 Catherine Skosana (Nedbank) 40:32; 2 Lisa Maritz (Irene) 41:12; 3 Marlise du Plessis (Runavation) 42:11

Veterans 1 Karin Hillhouse (Runavation) 44:47; 2 Patricia Forbes (Running Inn) 46:50

Masters 1 Ansie Breytenbach (Irene) 45:42

Grandmasters 1 Vollie Spies (Tuks)5 7:21

Great Grandmasters 1 Hettie Booysen (Std Bank) 92:35

80+ 1 Deidre Larkin (Randburg) 64:28

 

21km

Men

Open 1 Sibusiso Nzima (Nedbank) 71:57; 2 Lukhanyo Mabinza (Transnet) 72:14; 3 Shadrack Hoff (Boxer) 72:48

Veterans 1 Shadrack Hoff (Boxer) 72:48; 2 Enoch Skosana (Nedbank) 76:00

Masters 1 Joseph Ndlovu (ACE) 84:22

Grandmasters 1 Johan Nel (Irene) 95:30

Great Grandmasters 1 Pele Tshikundamalema (Olifantsfontein) 1:49:37

 

Women

Open 1 Caroline Wostman (Nedbank) 81:41; 2 Mpho Mabuza (Gallopers) 83:48; 3 Vuyokazi Gebe (Transnet) 89:52

Veterans 1 Mitsie vd Westhuizen (Runavation) 90:47; 2 Lethiwe Zondo (CSIR) 1:47:05

Masters 1 Rita van Wyk (Boksburg) 1:50:58 

Grandmasters 1 Eileen Jones (Old Eds) 2:21:10

  Results kindly supplied by Derrick Chamberlain of Chamberlains Timekeeping ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ) 

 

4th ANNUAL  CLOVER IRENE VILLAGE MALL ROAD RACE – PRETORIA – SATURDAY – 19/09/2015 :

WEATHER : Overcast,Cold , Windy

ROUTE(S) : Circular

FINISHERS : 5KM : Est. 500 ; 10KM : 1433 ; 21.1KM : 1572

RACE RESULTS  : Corrected , Compiled & Finalized  by : Pete v.d.Merwe – Race Commentator

 

21.1KM :

MEN :

OPEN : 1. Derocious Makhobalo – Nedbank –66;37 ; 2. Lebogang Masilo – Transnet – 68;09 ; 3. Tiisetso Ramokheseng – Olifants – 68;27 ; 4. Teboho Lejaha – Cool Running – 69;59 ; 5. Graham Malinga – Nkangala – 01;10;48

VET. : 1. Action Ramabola – Ivory Park – 01;14;27 ; 2. Brian Ramapuputla – Beefcor – 01;19;19 ; 3. Wynand Strydom – Boksburg – 01;22;58

MASTER : 1. Craig Cloete – Alberton – 01;27;47 ; 2. Paul Mabena – Ford – 01;28;55

G.M. : 1. Theo Swanepoel – Kempton – 01;33;54 ; 2. John Woodnutt – Morningside – 01;37;38

G.G.M. : 1. Patrick Mafilika – Nedbank  - 02;07;46

 

LADIES :

OPEN : 1. Liziwe Mabona – Transnet – 01;25;00 ; 2.  Keshoketswe Lechaba {LES} – ABI COKE – 01;28;01 ; 3. : Tshifhiwa  Malobola – Nedbank – 01;30;28 ; 4. Mariska Steinbach – Runavation – 01;31;02 ;5. Tania Fourie – Arcelor Mittal AVT – 01;33;17

VET. : 1. Vanessa Bowman – Kempton – 01;34;02 ; 2. Lindy Benson – Bedfordview – 01;34;55 ; 3. Karin Coomber – ACRW – 01;41;38

MASTER : 1. Rita van Wyk – Boksburg – 01;42;52 ; 2. Renata van Niekerk – Magnolia – 01;49;58

G.M. : 1. Frances van Blerk – Nedbank – 01;52;25 ; 2. Lic Schochot – Fit 2000 – 02;32;59

 

G.G.M. : 1. Deirdre Larkin – Randburg – 02;15;41

 

10KM:

MEN :

OPEN : 1. Jabulani Khosa – Nkangala – 30;48 ; 2. Lucky Mtshali – Olifants – 31;00 ; 3. Tumelo Mahlangu – Nedbank – 31;15 ; 4. Paulos Radebe –ACSA – 31;42 ; 5. Johannes Kekana (Also 1st VET.) – Cool Running – 31;50

VET. : 1. Johnnes Kekana- Cool Running – 31;50 ; 2. Enoch Skosana – Nedbank – 34;23 ; 3. Unknown

MASTER : 1. John Mcgeer – Magnolia – 44;05 ; 2. Johnnie Jonker – Denel – 46;05

G.M. : 1. Peter Moabelo – ACE – 49;08 ; 2. Huibrecht Ribbons – CSIR – 54;22

G.G.M. : 1. Andries v.d.Merwe – Transnet – 51;55

JUNIOR :  1. Mpho Mooka – Nedbank AGN – 34;20

 

LADIES :

OPEN : 1. Thembi Baloyi – TUT -37;32 ; 2.  Eva Murendwa  Davhana – TUT – 37;48 ; 3. Nandipha Dywili – Transnet – 38;17 ; 4. Nerissa v.d.Walt – Runavaion – 39;48 ; 5.Leani Grimes – TUKS – 39;49

VET. :1. Mirriam Mooki – Transnet – 42;17 ; 2. Linah Mhlongo – ESKOM – 42;47 ; 3. Belinda Waghorn – Born2Run – 43;41

MASTER : 1. Lettie Saayman – Nedbank – 46;08 ; 2. Elsabe Brink – Runavation – 40;19

G.M. : 1. Rina Pretorius – SABS – 58;14 ; 2. Olga Smit – Affies – 01;08;31

 

G.G.M. : 1. Daphne Platts – Running Inn – 01;32;38

  Results kindly supplied by Pete van der Merwe of Pete's Sound & Entertainment

( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

 

Results of the Value Logistics Ou Voetpad 10/21km run in Pretoria on Saturday 12 September 2015

 

Finishers

5km -  600

10km - 1100

21km - 750

 

10km

Men

Open 1 Tiisetso Ramokheseng (Olifantsfontein) 32:55; 2 Collen Parura (Nedbank) 35:01; 3 O’Neal Peterie (ACE) 36:03

Veterans 1 Leon Baker (Midrand) 38:15

Masters 1 Johannes Molepo (Corr Serv) 41:51

Grandmasters 1 Francis Makuka (Phobians) 39:32

Great Grandmasters 1 Lammie Fourie (Agape) 57:40

80+ - None

Juniors 1 Benjamin Selepe (Nedbank) 37:16

 

Women

Open 1 Annerie Kruger (Magnolia) 41:03; 2 Lesego Hlako (Zwakala) 44:59; 3 Stephanie Marais (Overkruin) 49:19

Veterans 1 Seanette Botha (Irene) 50:14

Masters 1 Ansa Strydom (Runavation) 53:16

Grandmasters 1 Chanel Stegman (PMK) 65:56

Great Grandmasters 1 Mavis Stadler (Agape) 69:13

80+ Deidre Larkin (Randburg) 67:49

Juniors 1 Elsa vd Merwe (HS Centurion) 52:22

 

21km

Men

Open 1 Tebogo Lejaha (Cool Running) 70:29; 2 Steven Dikobo (Nedbank) 71:29; 3 Musa Sibiya (ACRW) 75:56

Veterans 1 Sefiwa Mokwela (SAPS) 86:20

Masters 1 Joseph Ndlovu (ACE) 86:01

Grandmasters 1 Johan Nel (Irene) 93:25

Great Grandmasters 1 Ken de Kock (Love Running) 2:15:52

Juniors 1 Brian Mbambo (Zwakala) 79:58

 

Women

Open 1 Adri Venter (RWFL) 99:15; 2 Belinda Hickman-Mosdell (HQH) 1:43:07; 3 Jenny Webb (Outsurance) 1:44:51

Veterans 1 Belinda Hickman-Mosdell (HQH) 1:43:07

Masters 1 Rita van Wyk (Boksburg) 1:45:37 

Grandmasters 1 Rita Jordaan (Running Inn) 2:14:40

  Results kindly supplied by Derrick Chamberlain of Chamberlains Timekeeping ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ) 

 

Results of the Sizwe Dr Motlana 10/21/42km run in Irene, Pretoria on Sunday 30 August (start time 12h00)

 

Finishers

10km – 450

21km – 660

42km – 360

10km

Men

Open 1 Musa Swakaxa (Transnet) 32:40; 2 Bafana Dube (Transnet) 32:52; 3 Jacob Tseko (Tuks) 33:39; 4 Colin Parura (Nedbank) 34:04; 5 Kau Matuma (FFA) 34:47

Veterans 1 Richard Mayer (Lydiard) 39:10; 2 Andy Irvine (RRW) 43:30

Masters 1 Joseph Mabodla (Colossus) 39:56; 2 Piet Chauke (Gallopers) 41:48

Grandmasters 1 George Seoka (Attridgeville) 77:05

Great Grandmasters 1 Andries vd Merwe (Transnet) 55:10

80+ - none

Juniors 1 Tamase Mokoena (Ubuhle) 35:53; 2 Thabang Maleka (Nedbank) 37:31

 

Women

Open 1 Janelle Verster (Unisa) 47:20; 2 Patricia Forbes (Running Inn) 48:36; 3 Anel Labuschagne (Kempton) 49:33; 4 Makona Batji (Olifantsfontein) 50:36; 5 Elri van Huyssteen (Temp) 50:57

Veterans 1 Patricia Forbes (Running Inn) 48:36; 2 Charmaine Warricker (VTM) 56:07

Masters 1 Ilse Merrick (Temp) 57:40; 2 Linah Nkosi (Blue Sky) 63:46

Grandmasters 1 Rina Pretorius (SABS) 64:22; 2 Muriel Charles (Nedbank) 73:54

Great Grandmasters 1 Phyllis Maartens (Born 2 Run) 1:53:35

Juniors 1 Sumarie Moolman (ACRW) 55:12

 

21km

Men

Open 1 Namakoe Nkasi (Cool Running) 68:18; 2 Jabulane Khaza (Nkangala) 69:41; 3 Lucas Raseruthe (Cool Running) 72:26; 4 Kgathatso Checha (Cool Running) 74:34; 5 Revaldo Abrams (Nedbank) 75:22

Veterans 1 Alfred Mantji (Rainbow) 84:07; 2 David Nkosi (Dayveton Hearts) 90:20

Masters 1 Kabelo Tshabalala (Std Bank) 94:18; 2 Philemon Mbokazi (Benoni Harriers) 98:03

Grandmasters 1 Francis Makuka (Phobians) 86:27; 2 Arthur Valasis (Hamlet on Line) 1:49:34

Great Grandmasters 1 Patrick Mafilika (Nedbank) 2:15:00

80+ Dions Heigers (ACRW) 2:57:19

Juniors 1 Mpho Mooka (Nedbank) 90:19; 2 Godfrey Mhlanga (Nedbank) 95:14

 

Women

Open 1 Rutendo Nyahora (Nedbank) 82:58; 2 Keshoketswe Lechaba (Coca-Cola) 91:46; 3 Linah Mhlongo (Eskom) 94:30; 4 Vuyokazi Gebe (Transnet) 94:44; 5 Eunice Malobola (Nedbank) 95:44

Veterans 1 Linah Mhlongo (Eskom) 94:30; 2 Sharon Newman (Midrand) 1:55:38

Masters 1 Jane Mudau (Pietersburg) 1:41:33; 2 Rita van Wyk (Boksburg) 1:54:32

Grandmasters 1 Francis van Blerk (Nedbank) 1:57:40; 2 Maxie Reynierse (Ndaba) 2:59:16

Great Grandmasters – none

80+ Deidre Larkin (Randburg) 2:43:26

Juniors – none

 

42km

Men

Open 1 Charles Soza (Nedbank) 2:36:04; 2 Herbert Mokgala (Cool Running) 2:36:44; 3 Lympson Maifo (Nedbank) 2:40:31; 4 Stanley Mofu (Nedbank) 2:40:53; 5 Peter Muso (Colossus) 2:41:44

Veterans 1 Herbert Mokgala (Cool Running) 2:36:44; 2 Action Ramabola (Ivory Park) 2:54:58

Masters 1 Joseph Ndlovu (ACE) 3:23:17; 2 Moses Letlaku (Cool Running) 3:25:04

Grandmasters 1 Don Charles (Nedbank) 3:36:52; 2 Doen Rossouw (Krugersdorp) 4:29:10

 

Women

Open 1 Melanie Banyard (Magnolia) 3:38:01; 2 Kaoma Chileshe (HSRC) 3:38:54; 3 Lethiwe Zondo (CSIR) 3:53:03; 4 Siphiwe Nhlapo (Kwa-Thema) 4:10:54; 5 Hazel Moller (BCC) 4:12:44

Veterans 1 Lethiwe Zondo (CSIR) 3:53:03; 2 Hazel Moller (BCC) 4:12:44

Masters 1 Christa Heiden (ACRW) 5:12:01

Grandmasters 1 Petra Myburgh (Striders) 4:46:07

  Results kindly supplied by Derrick Chamberlain of Chamberlains Timekeeping ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

 

 

Results of the Spar Women’s 10km run in Pretoria on Saturday 29 August 2015 (Start time 14:00)

Open

1 Rutendo Nyahora 34:54 Nedbank; 2 Lebo Phalula 35:10 Boxer; Lebogang Phalula 35:38 Boxer; 4  Nolene Conrad 36:25 Boxer;

5 Cherelee Schoeman 37:08 KPMG; 6 Cornelia Joubert        37:19 Nedbank; 7 Charne Bosman 37:21 Nedbank; 8 Caroline Wostman 37:34 Nedbank; 9 Mapaseka Makhanya 37:48 Nedbank; 10 Nthombesintu Mfunzi 37:57 Nedbank

Veterans       

1 Mitsie van der Westhuizen 41:28 Runavation; 2 Ronel Thomas 42:08 Boxer; 3 Lana Theunissen 45:35 Nedbank

Masters                                 

1 Judy Bird 41:39 Midrand; 2 Jane Mudau 44:15 Pietersburg; 3 Ansie Breytenbach 45:00 Irene

Grandmasters                                  

1 Margie Saunders 46:14 Nedbank; 2 Francis van Blerk 49:31 Nedbank; 3 Sonja Laxton 50:58 RAC

Great Grandmasters                                               

1 Annetjie Greyvenstein 60:00 Irene; 2 Deidre Larkin 69:01 Randburg Harriers; 3 Mavis Stadler 69:53 Agape

Juniors                      

1 Cherelee Schoeman 37:08 KPMG; 2 Simone Weitz 38:14 Boxer; 3 Liza Kellerman 42:27 Nedbank

 Results kindly supplied by Derrick Chamberlain of Chamberlains Timekeeping ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

 

Results of the Remax Wierie 10/21km run in Centurion on Saturday 22 August 2015

Finishers

10km – 1230

21km – 1030

 

10km

Men

Open 1 Paulus Radebe (ACSA) 31:56; 2 Renier Grobler (Nedbank) 33:56; 3 Juan van Deventer (Nedbank) 34:07

Veterans 1 Vusi Dlamini (PMMC) 41:39; 2 Louis Begemann (Magnolia) 42:12; 3 Andre Strydom (Eskom) 52:44

Masters 1 Joseph Moloto (PMMC) 39:56; 2 Leon Page (Irene) 45:58; 3 Louis Botha (Irene) 46:07

Grandmasters 1 Lourens Smit (Irene) 51:18; 2 Hubrecht Ribbens (CSIR) 54:10

Great Grandmasters 1 Patrick Mafilika (Nedbank) 51:43

Juniors 1 Lucky Mahlalela (Ivory Park) 42:31

 

Women

Open 1 Kathryn van Meter (Soul City) 40:01; 2 Maxine van Deventer (Nedbank) 43:38; 3 Bridgette Elk (Irene) 46:24

Veterans 1 Seanette Botha (Irene) 48:50; 2 Juanita de la Porte (VTM) 56:08; 3 Elzane Prinsloo (Fit PTA) 56:25

Masters 1 Debbie Bredenkamp (HQH) 47:50; 2 Sonia Scheepers (Irene) 51:30; 3 Susan Maree (Irene) 52:29

Grandmasters 1 Chanel Stegman (PMK) 69:27; 2 Mariet Louw (Irene) 71:56

Great Grandmasters 1 Bertha vd Raad (Irene) 82:34

Juniors – None

 

21km

Men

Open 1 Lucky Mtshali (Olifantsfontein) 68:00; 2 Charles Soza (Nedbank) 72:57; 3 Frans Magoshoa (Wingate) 73:38

Veterans 1 Peter Medupe (Nedbank) 74:13; 2 Action Ramaboea (Ivory Park) 74:49; 3 Greg Barnes (Born 2 Run) 75:14

Masters 1 Alfred Mpshane (Alexandra) 82:05; 2 Peter Jaehne (Outeniqua harriers) 85:26; 3 Nuno Thomaz (Runavation) 92:32

Grandmasters 1 Francis Makuka (Phobians) 85:21; 2 Theo Swanepoel (Kempton) 93:18

Great Grandmasters 1 Pele Tshikundamalema (Olifantsfontein) 1:43:21

Juniors 1 Yasheen Bhawanipersad (Runavation) 90:21

 

Women

Open 1 Gillian Sieling (RAC) 89:33; 2 Truzanne Swanepoel (Temp) 92:11; 3 Elzana de Villiers (Temp) 93:53

Veterans 1 Gillian Sieling (RAC) 89:33; 2 Truzanne Swanepoel (Temp) 92:11; 3 Lesley Train (Krugersdorp) 94:34

Masters 1 Connie Blom (Runavation) 1:46:21; 2 Julie Shadwell (Phobians) 1:48:24; 3 Renate van Niekerk (Magnolia) 1:49:21

Grandmasters 1 Rina Machado (Ndaba) 2:17:19; 2 Marilyn Kamp (Jeppe) 2:20:36

Great Grandmasters 1 Mavis Stadler (Agape) 2:28:09

Juniors 1 Sumarie Moolman (ACRW) 2:02:28

 Results kindly supplied by Derrick Chamberlain of Chamberlains Timekeeping ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

 

 

Results of the Ocean Basket Marcel van’t Slot 15km run in Pretoria on Saturday 15 August 2015

Finishers:

15km – 2420

5km - 850

 

Men 

Open 1 Lucky Mohale (Boxer) 44:56; 2 Vuyisile Tshoba (Transnet) 47:11; 3 Kgosi Tsosane (Nedbank) 47:31; 4 Collen Mulaudzi (TUT) 48:38; 5 Johannes Kekana (Cool Running) 48:41

Veterans 1 Johannes Kekana (Cool Running) 48:41; 2 Greg Barnes (Born 2 Run) 50:41; 3 Peter Medupe (Nedbank) 51:54

Masters 1 Daniel Mothibe (Runavation) 55:30; 2 Johannes Molepo (Corr Serv) 60:11; 3 Paul Mabena (Ford) 60:44

Grandmasters 1 Rainer Ludwig (Irene) 72:43; 2 Jan Mokiti (Bidvest) 75:50

Great Grandmasters 1 Anton Harrop-Allin (ACRW) 81:10

80+ Ken Nurden (Agape) 86:08

 

Women

Open 1 Lebo Phalula (Boxer) 51:54 – CR; 2 Rutendo Nyahora (Nedbank) 53:41; 3 Liziwe Mabona (Transnet) 54:26; 4 Thembi Baloyi (TUT) 57:49; 5 Nandipha Dywili (Transnet) 59:42

Veterans 1 Jaqui vd Waals (Irene) 61:06; 2 Gillian Sieling (RAC) 63:15; 3 Suzanne Swanepoel (Temp) 63:41

Masters 1 Ansie Breytenbach (Irene) 65:20; 2 Debbie Bredenkamp (HQH) 72:09; 3 Elsabe Brink (Runavation) 75:06

Grandmasters 1 Carol de Waal (Wingate) 85:25; 2 Rina Pretorius (SABS) 93:19

Great Grandmasters 1 Debbie van Heerden (Roodepoort) 89:23

80+ Deidre Larkin (Randburg) 97:51

 Results kindly supplied by Derrick Chamberlain of Chamberlains Timekeeping ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

 

 

Results of the Castle Walk Centre 10km run in Pretoria on Monday 10 August 2015

Men

Open 1 Bafana Dube (Transnet) 32:49; 2 Collen Mulaudzi (TUT) 33:24; 3 Revaldo Abrahams (Nedbank) 33:59

Veterans 1 Enoch Skosana (Nedbank) 38:20; 2 Leon Baker (Midrand) 39:57; 3 Llewelyn Curlewis (Tuks) 41:04

Masters 1 Burger Linde (Armscor) 46:02; 2 Louis Botha (Irene) 50:58; 3 Mike van Eck (Kempton) 52:34

Grandmasters 1 Johan Pistorius (Phobians) 57:07; 2 Iain McFadyen (Phobians) 57:27; 3 Wallie Weder (Agape) 59:03

Great Grandmasters 1 Andries vd Merwe (Transnet) 59:31; 2 Anton Harrop-Allin (ACRW) 60:16; 3 Danie Roux (Kempton) 72:29

Juniors 1 Mpho Mooka (Nedbank) 36:48; 2 Welcome Lubisi (Nedbank) 36:59; 3 James Majenge (Marias Viljoen H/S) 37:20

 

Women

Open 1 Catherine Skosana (Nedbank) 40:39; 2 Carlyn Fischer (Kovsies) 42:10; 3 Jacqui vd Waals (Irene) 43:13

Veterans 1 Jacqui vd Waals (Irene) 43:13; 2 Sanette van Rooyen (Irene) 53:31; 3 Charmaine Warriker (VTM) 55:32

Masters 1 Debbie Bredenkamp (HQH) 50:59; 2 Connie Blom (Runavation) 51:45; 3 Ronel Fourie (Transnet) 57:43

Grandmasters 1 Rina Machado (Ndaba) 67:46; 2 Ria Duvenhage (Transnet) 73:43

Great Grandmasters 1 Deidre Larkin (Randburg) 68:45; 2 Mavis Stadler (Agape) 71:48; 3 Hettie Booysen (STD Bank) 78:05

Juniors 1 1 Annie Bredell (Magnolia) 54:49; 2 Sumarie Moolman (ACRW) 60:12

 Results kindly supplied by Derrick Chamberlain of Chamberlains Timekeeping ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

 

 

Results of the Zwartkop lapa 10/21km run in Centurion on Saturday 25 July 2015

10km

Men

Open 1 Paulus Radebe (ARCSA) 31:39; 2 Kabelo Melamu (Randmark) 32:02; 3 Asematile Mnkwali (Olifantsfontein) 32:56

Veterans 1 Leon Baker (Midrand) 37:27

Masters 1 Joseph Moloto (PMMC) 39:02

Grandmasters 1 Nico Steenekamp (Rustenburg) 45:51

Great Grandmasters 1 Andries vd Merwe (Transnet) 52:34

80+ Ken Nurden (Agape 52:52

Juniors 1 Kabelo Melamu (Randmark) 32:02

 

Women

Open 1 Chaney Bosman (Nedbank) 37:47; 2 Simone Weitz (Boxer) 39:01; 3 Emmerentia Rautenbach (Nedbank) 39:35

Veterans 1 Susan Rossouw (CSIR) 44:12

Masters 1 Susan Maree (Irene) 50:09

Grandmasters 1 Rina Pretorius (SABS) 58:42

Great Grandmasters 1 Mavis Stadler (Agape) 63:46

Juniors 1 Simone Weitz (Boxer) 39:01

 

21km

Men

Open 1 Lucky Mtshali (Olifantsfontein) 68:04; 2 Eliya Mogoboya (Nedbank) 73:19; 3 Solly Sebothma (Nedbank) 74:33

Veterans 1 Colin Witbooi (PMMC) 77:24

Masters 1 Moses Letlhaka (Cool Running) 87:12

Grandmasters 1 Theo Swanepoel (Kempton) 93:48

Great Grandmasters 1 Patrick Mafilika (Nedbank) 1:55:02

80+ Dion Heigers (ACRW) 2:42:54

Juniors 1 Yasheen Bhawanipersad (Runavation) 88:09

 

Women

Open 1 Keneilwe Sesing (Randmark) 84:02; 2 Emma Mathibela (Nedbank) 88:20; 3 Judy Bird (Midrand) 89:41

Veterans 1 Truzanne Swanepoel (Temp) 92:15

Masters 1 Judy Bird (Midrand) 89:41

Grandmasters 1 Liz Shochot (Fit 2000) 2:28:48

Great Grandmasters 1 Debbie van Heerden (Roodepoort) 2:05:33

80+ Deidre Larkin (Randburg) 2:16:33

Juniors 1 Sumarie Moolman (ACRW) 1:58:49

 Results kindly supplied by Derrick Chamberlain of Chamberlains Timekeeping ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

 

 

Jumbo Clothing NMBM ASA 21.1km Championships - 2015/07/25

ASA Circular 32 of 2015 - About the 2015 SA Half Marathon results

2015 SA Half Marathon results

 

 

Results of the Afriforum Springbok Vasbyt 10/25km run on Saturday 11 July at the Voortrekker Monument in Pretoria

10km 

Men 

Open 1 Shadrack Hoff (Samancor) 37:31; 2 Chamankwana Mailola ( Nedbank) 38:10; 3 Altus Badenhorst (Nedbank) 38:21

Veterans 1 Shadrack Hoff (Samancor) 37:31

Masters 1 Joseph Moloto (PMMC) 46:31

Grandmasters 1 Harry vd Merwe (Bronkhorstspruit) 57:21

Juniors 1 Francois Joubert (H/S Randburg) 40:14

 

Women 

Open 1 Carlyn  Fischer (Kovsies) 45:32; 2 Emmah Mathibela  (Nedbank) 47:36; 3 Sarita Downing (Tuks) 48:43

Veterans 1 Ellie Oliver (Akasia) 64:54

Masters 1 Ilse Crous (Unisa) 62:58

Grandmasters 1 Rina Pretorius (SABS) 69:45

Juniors 1 Heletje Botha (Eldoraigne H/S) 51:46

 

25km

Men 

Open 1 Vincent Seng (JMPD) 91:14; 2 Joseph Manyedi (Sedibelo) 94:19; 3 Phumlani Nkosi (Tembisa) 97:48

Veterans 1 Greg Barnes (Born 2 Run) 98:32

Masters 1 Paul Mabena (Ford) 1:58:32

Grandmasters 1 John Woodnutt (Morningside) 2:05:56

Juniors 1 Alexander Snyder (Fit Pta) 2:12:04

 

Women 

Open 1 Adel Terblanche  (Nedbank) 2:02:27; 2 Tondani Mundalamo (Vutha) 2:07:44; 3 Toni Bennetts (Klerksdorp) 2:07:55

Veterans 1 Vanessa Bowman (Kempton) 2:13:48

Masters 1 Joanie Coetzee (Troi Sport) 2:31:37

Grandmasters 1 Francis van Blerk (Nedbank) 2:27:12 

 Results kindly supplied by Derrick Chamberlain of Chamberlains Timekeeping ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

 

 

Results of the Run/walk for Bibles 10/21km run in Centurion on a cold and cloudy Saturday 27 June 2015

10km

Men

Open 1 Anthony Timoteus (UWC) 32:59; 2 Jonathan Bredenkamp (Tuks) 34:00; 3 Walter Mzinzama (Temp) 35:33

Veterans 1 Demetri Jansen (OMMC) 36:35

Masters 1 Joseph Moloto (PMMC) 41:03

Grandmasters 1 Pieter Rossouw (Enduro) 53:52

Great Grandmasters 1 Andries vd Merwe (Transnet) 55:13

80+ Ken Nurden (Agape) 55:08

Juniors 1 Tomrin Vlok (H/S Zwartkops) 38:11

 

Women

Open 1 Thembi Baloyi (TUT) 40:34; 2 Murendwa Dawana (TUT) 40:50; 3 Jacqui vd Waals (Irene) 41:13

Veterans 1 Jacqui vd Waals (Irene) 41:13

Masters 1 Linda vd Gryp (Krugersdorp) 47:54

Grandmasters 1 Mariet Louw (Irene) 70:39

Great Grandmasters 1 Mavis Stadler (Agape) 66:48

80+ Deidre Larkin (Randburg) 63:03

Juniors 1 Monique Geel (Tuks) 44:19

 

21km

Men

Open 1 Joel Madiba (TUT) 71:29; 2 Martin Nkoe (TUT) 73:25; 3 John Thipe (Nkangala) 73:38

Veterans 1 Peter Medupe (Nedbank) 75:47

Masters 1 Ralph Mashabela (Cool Running) 97:59

Grandmasters 1 Francis Makuka (Phobians) 91:57

Great Grandmasters 1 Patrick Mafilika (Nedbank) 2:03:25

 

Women

Open 1 Andrea Steyn (TBC) 86:30; 2 Thabile Mkhonza (SAPS Academy) 1:42:13; 3 Karin Hillhouse (Runavation) 1:43:05

Veterans 1 Karin Hillhouse (Runavation) 1:43:05

Masters 1 Ansie Breytenbach (Irene) 1:43:27

Grandmasters 1 Francis v Blerk (Nedbank) 1:50:49

Great Grandmasters 1 Debbie van Heerden (Roodepoort) 2:08:22

  Results kindly supplied by Derrick Chamberlain of Chamberlains Timekeeping ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

 

 

 Results of the Love Running 10/21km run Pretoria on Saturday 16 May 2015

 Finishers

10km – 1960

21km – 1300

 

10km

Men

Open Jacob Tseko (Tuks) 35:08; 2 Sepitle Phaladi (Nedbank) 35:10; 3 Ludwick Mamabola (Nedbank) 35:42

Veterans 1 Elmon Ndlovu (PMMC) 40:32; 2 Thomas Ndlovu (Ford) 41:55; 3 Louis Begeman (Magnolia) 47:45

Masters 1 Philemon Mailola (Moretele) 41:22; 2 Nonu Thomaz (Runavation) 42:27; 3 Billy Benecke (NPO) 50:41

Grandmasters 1 Claude Smith (ACRW) 54:14; 2 Hubrecht Ribbens (CSIR) 55:07; 3 Fred Wilke (ACRW) 55:29

Great Grandmasters 1 Andries vd Merwe (Transnet) 57:11; 2 Charles Stewart (Phobians) 61:57; 3 Lammie Fourie (Agape) 67:42

Juniors 1 Jermaine Adams (ACE) 39:21; 2 Lucrecios Mabier (ACE) 40:27; 3 Lean de Plessis (Irene) 55:33

 

Women

Open 1 Paulina Phaho (Transnet) 41:55; 2 Violet Rasepoya (Transnet) 42:25; 3 Kety Vannetei (Striders) 43:22

Veterans 1 Paulina Phaho (Transnet) 41:55; 2 Mitsie vd Westhuizen (Runavation) 44:17; 3 Anel Vorster (Irene) 47:52

Masters 1 Debbie Bredenkamp (HQH) 48:49; 2 Ina Lagerwall (Magnolia) 55:15; 3 Ronel Fourie (Transnet) 59:14

Grandmasters 1 Lynn de Bruin (Irene) 61:43; 2 Sarie Botha (Phobians) 69:02; 3 Moira Terwey (RWFL) 70:11

Great Grandmasters 1 Hettie Booysen (STD Bank) 63:43; 2 Wendy Muir (Phobians) 1:53:24

Juniors 1 Annie Bredell (Magnolia) 51:00; 2 Sumarie Moolman (ACRW) 53:39

 

21km

Men

Open 1 Bafana Dube (Transnet) 69:54; 2 Colin Parura (Nedbank) 71:26; 3 Brighton Chipere (F1) 73:04

Veterans 1 Brighton Chipere (F1) 73:04; 2 Leon Baker (Midrand) 80:12; 3 Johannes Mathibedi (A4A) 80:42

Masters 1 Joseph Ndlovu (ACE) 86:59; 2 Theo Bohnen (Irene) 1:43:56; 3 Anton Stokenstrom (RWFL) 1:48:19

Grandmasters 1 Deon Rossouw (Krugersdorp) 1:45:40; 2 James da Silva (CSIR) 1:53:34; Iain McFadyen (Phobians) NTT

 

Great Grandmasters 1 Dion Heigers (ACRW) 2:49:51; 2 Graham Strangleman (Phobians) 2:51:51

 

Women

Open 1 Caroline Wostmann (Nedbank) 80:50; 2 Vuyokosi Gebe (Transnet) 92:17; 3 Tegan Edwards (Phobians) 1:41:10

Veterans 1 Sharon Newman (Midrand) 1:45:56; 2 Cornia Broere (Tuks) 1:51:54; 3 Charmaine Warriken (VTM) 1:55:26

Masters 1 Elizabeth Ingram (Vitality) 1:48:06; 2 Connie Blom (Runavation) 1:50:07; 3 Ansa Strydom Runavation) 1:52:12

Grandmasters 1 Francis van Blerk (Nedbank) 1:45:40; 2 Carole de Waal (Wingate) 1:53:34; 3 Rina Machado (Ndaba) 2:30:05

Great Grandmasters 1 Debbie van Heerden (Roodepoort) 2:17:17

 Results kindly supplied by Derrick Chamberlain of Chamberlains Timekeeping ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

 

 

Results of the Rockets Wally Hayward 10/21/42km run in Centurion, Pretoria on Friday 1 May 2015

Finishers

42km – 3175

21km – 2870

10km – 2300

 

42km

Men

Open 1 Sam Bolo – Disqualified (BCC) 2:21:30; 2 Lucky Mtshali (Olifantsfontein) 2:25:14; 3 Sipho Ncube (Maxed Elite) 2:30:09; 4 Brighton Chipere (F1) 2:31:01; 5 Matthews Nkoana (ACSA) 2:34:17; 6 William Chinyanga (Nedbank) 2:35:46; 7 Jonas Makhele (Bidvest) 2:37:28; 8 Philip Ratho (Tuks) 2:38:48; 9 Sipho Mqati (Tuks) 2:39:20

 

Veterans 1 Sipho Ncube (Maxed Elite) 2:30:09; 4 Brighton Chipere (F1) 2:31:01; 5 Matthews Nkoana (ACSA) 2:34:17

 

Masters 1 Johannes Ramaphakala (Tshwane) 2:58:20; 2 Linda Maphanga (Anglo) 2:58:42; 3 Lucas Funani (Anglo) 2:59:31

 

Grandmasters 1 Almond Zibuse (Randmark) 3:18:49; 2 Theo Swanepoel (Kempton) 3:27:55; 3 Johan Nel (Irene) 3:33:39

 

Great Grandmasters 1 Patrick Mafilika (Nedbank) 4:21:00

 

Women

Open 1 Yolandi Maclean (Born 2 Run) 2:53:18; 2 Jennifer Koech (Nedbank) 2:53:45; 3 Lesley Train-Austin (Krugersdorp) 3:08:13; 4 Emmerentia Rautenbach (Nedbank) 3:13:56; 5 Lindy Benson (BCC) 3:21:54; 6 Mary Khourie (Nedbank) 3:21:59; 7 Nocawe Morake (Wonderpark) 3:22:33; 8 Lindiwe Khumalo (RAC) 3:23:20; 9 Annemarie Kruger (Irene) 3:24:29; 10 Lesego Hlako (Zwakala) 3:25:40

 

Veterans 1 Lesley Train-Austin (Krugersdorp) 3:08:13; 2 Lindy Benson (BCC) 3:21:54; 3 Nocawe Morake (Wonderpark) 3:22:33

 

Masters 1 Lelanie van Zyl (Nedbank) 3:33:51; 2 Dianne Schlebusch (Nedbank) 3:50:22; 3 Val Watson (Runavation) 3:50:50

 

Grandmasters 1 Regina Hughes (Agape) 5:05:57; 2 Miemie Rudling (Kempton) 5:13:19

 

21km

Men

Open 1 Paulus Radebe (ACSA) 69:35; 2 Amos Thantherwayo (Midack) 70:16; 3 Lensyadso (Ventersdorp) 72:12

Veterans 1 Adam Montana (Diepsloot) 76:37; 2 Frank Kiemhofer (Kudus) 83:31; 3 D de Villiers (Krugersdorp) 85:22

Masters 1 Ephraim Yende (Bivest) 83:57; 2 Victor Phetoe (Irene) 85:38; 3 Paul Mabena (Ford) 86:26

Grandmasters 1 Elias Raphulu (Magnolia) 1:44:37; 2 Andre vd Walt (RAC) 1:50:02; 3 Daniel Moeti (Beefcor) 1:51:08

Great Grandmasters Pele Tshikundamalema (Olifantsfontein) 1:52:45

Great Great Grandmasters (80+) Dion Heigers (ACRW) 2:42:29

Juniors 1 Mike Mooka (TUT) 75:30; 2 Morne Olivier (Tuks) 78:31; 3 Ephram Masombuka (Ikmanjane) 88:16

 

Women

Open 1 Annerie Kruger (Magnolia) 85:22; 2 Mitsie vd Westhuizen (Runavation) 88:06; 3 Elizabeth Dlhiwayo (Nedbank) 90:00

Veterans 1 Mitsie vd Westhuizen (Runavation) 88:06; 2 Linah Mhlongo (Eskom) 91:15; 3 Vanessa Bowman (Kempton) 91:31

Masters 1 Debbie Bredenkamp (HQH) 1:44:06; 2 Ina Lagerwall (Magnolia) 1:50:20; 3 Ilze Crous (Unisa) 1:52:28

Grandmasters 1 Carol de Waal (Wingate) 2:02:25; 2 Ina Wheatley (PMMC) 2:11:38; 3 Rina Machado (Ndaba) 2:14:12

Great Grandmasters 1 Mavis Stadler (Agape) 2:34:34

Juniors 1 Jeannie de Beer (Nedbank) 97:07; 2 Mihandi Kirchnel (Affies) 1:53:59; 3 Nqobile Skosana (Tkonyane) 2:31:05

 

10km

Men

Open 1 Gladwin Mzazi (Transnet) 30:40; 2 Edward Mothibe (Impala Plats) 31:28; 3 Price Jali (Take it Easy) 31:56

Veterans 1 Jackson Seanego (Armscor) 35:36; 2 Lawerence Chipangaan (Gallopers) 35:51; 3 Colin Witbooi (SANDF) 37:05

Masters 1 Andre du Toit (GN Masters) 40:17; 2 Piet Chauke (Gallopers) 41:00; 3 Willie Beneke (NPO) 47:07

Grandmasters 1 Francis Makuka (Phobians) 38:38; 2 Ernest Tjela (Emfuleni) 42:33; 3 Don Charles (Nedbank) 43:06

Great Grandmasters 1 Mike Kleinsmit (Transnet) 55:05

Great Great Grandmasters (80+) 1  Ken Nurden (Agape) 56:16

Juniors 1 Thato Pule (Take it Easy) 34:41; 2 Zithule Ntanzi (Take it Easy) 34:47; 3 Siyabonga Mabena (GS) 35:39

 

Women

Open 1 Cornelia Joubert (Nedbank) 35:22; 2 Catherine Skosana (Nedbank) 38:13; 3 Anuschka Nice (Tuks) 40:36

Veterans 1 Mirriam Mooki (Transnet) 43:13; 2 Assalina Nyathi (Post Office) 45:19; 3 Florence Molawa (Areclor Mittal) 46:32

Masters 1 Ansie Breytenbach (Irene) 43:14; 2 Gillian Keartland (Kyalami) 55:22; 3 Ronel Fourie (Transnet) 56:34

Grandmasters 1 Sonja Laxton (RAC) 51:05; 2 Moira Terwey (RWFL) 64:46; 3 Sally Halim (RRW) 66:05

Great Grandmasters 1 Hazel Quilliam (Roodepoort) 72:09

Great Great Grandmasters (80+) 1 Deidre Larkin (Randburg) 62:38

Juniors 1 Jeanne de Beer (Affies) 44:31; 2 Carla Venter (Zwartkops) 44:35; 3 Kelebogie Moreo (Boksburg) 44:27

Results kindly supplied by Derrick Chamberlain of Chamberlains Timekeeping ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROVISIONAL RESULTS - SA 10KM CHAMPIONSHIPS - EERSTERUST - 28 FEB 2015

Attached please find the provisional results of the ASA 10km Championships that took place in Eersterust, Pretoria, on 28 February 2015. We received some queries on the results and as soon as it is resolved, the final results will be available.

SA 10 KM CHAMPIONSHIPS - PROVISIONAL RESULTS - 28 FEB 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






Designed by AiNet Internet Marketing


      © 2012  Athletics Gauteng North   -   Design   © 2012   AiNet Marketing CC